Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Churston (H)

12:12 to 13:32

Ladies 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies & Grandmother's Cup

09:00 to 10:28

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 3rd

Seniors 

Seniors v Warren (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Seniors 

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Social 

-

19.00 - 23.00

Social 

Fri 4th

Ladies 

Presidents v Teignmouth (H)

11:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

B Team 

B Team v Warren (A)

11:00 to 12:00

B Team 

Sat 5th

SDL 

SDL v Warren (H)

12:28 to 13:24

SDL 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Palairet 

Palairet 1st Round

Palairet 

Sun 6th

Ladies 

Alternate day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 6th

Mixed 

Mixed v Exeter (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Mixed 

Sun 6th

Juniors 

Junior Rose Bowl

13:00 to 13:24

Juniors 

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

None 

Bank Holiday

None 

Mon 7th

Mixed 

Millennium Cup (Medal)

07:00 to 15:00

Mixed 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - EG Medal/MMP 3/Field Cup Q

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Wed 9th

 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Ladies Open 

Ladies 3 Ball Team Open 2018

09:56 to 14:36

Ladies Open 

Thu 10th

Seniors 

Seniors v Okehampton (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Seniors 

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Society 

Taunton & Pickeridge Captain's Away Day

11:56 to 14:04

Society 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

B Team 

B Team v Stover (A)

Breakfast at 10am

11:00 to 12:00

B Team 

Sat 12th

SDL 

SDL v Stover (H)

12:28 to 13:24

SDL 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 13th

Mixed 

Mixed v East Devon (H)

11:08 to 12:20

Mixed 

Sun 13th

Juniors 

Junior Roll-Up

12:28 to 12:52

Juniors 

Sun 13th

Juniors 

Junior Sunday League

13:00 to 13:16

Juniors 

Sun 13th

None 

Devon PGA Matchplay

14:04 to 14:36

None 

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

None 

Last Date for the 2nd Rd Atlantics & Vets Knockouts to be played

None 

Mon 14th

Society 

China Fleet Golf Society

10:04 to 10:44

Society 

Mon 14th

None 

Senior Men v Ladies

11:00 to 12:04

None 

Mon 14th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Bigbury (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - Express & Echo/Coronation Foursomes/Austrailian Spoons

09:00 to 11:24

Ladies 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Mens 

Mid Month Stableford Competition

08:04 to 10:36

Mens 

Wed 16th

Mens 

Mid Month Stableford Competition

11:16 to 13:32

Mens 

Wed 16th

Mens 

Mid Month Stableford Competition

15:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Society 

Nuclear Golf Society

08:36 to 09:32

Society 

Thu 17th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Bovey Tracey (A)

10:30 to 11:30

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 17th

Seniors 

Seniors v Thurlestone (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Seniors 

Thu 17th

Society 

Nuclear Golf Society

13:40 to 14:36

Society 

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Function 

Linden Homes Corporate Day

07:56 to 14:04

Function 

Fri 18th

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Crediton (A)

13:15 to 14:15

Ladies 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Mens 

Gilley Cup (Medal)

07:00 to 16:04

Mens 

Sat 19th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Teignmouth (A)

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

None 

Sunday Stableford

Running all day - Entry in the pro shop

None 

Sun 20th

Society 

Irons Golf Society

08:44 to 09:24

Society 

Sun 20th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 20th

Juniors 

Junior Roll-Up

12:28 to 13:00

Juniors 

Sun 20th

Mixed 

Mixed v Dainton (A)

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

None 

Last date for 2nd Round of the Directors & Raf to be played

None 

Mon 21st

Society 

Harptree Golfers

11:32 to 12:04

Society 

Mon 21st

Society 

Devon & Somerset Fire Golf Society

12:28 to 14:20

Society 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Tue 22nd

Society 

DOGGS Golf Society

13:08 to 13:24

Society 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Social 

Barbecue Social

18.00 - 21.00

Social 

Wed 23rd

Society 

Jenkins Golf Society

11:00 to 11:32

Society 

Wed 23rd

Society 

Odds & Plods Golf Society

12:20 to 12:36

Society 

Wed 23rd

Mixed 

Fourball Barbecue

15:00 to 17:24

Mixed 

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Honiton (H)

11:32 to 12:28

Seniors 

Thu 24th

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Dainton (A)

13:24 to 14:24

Ladies 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Function 

Torquay Rotary Club

19.00-23.00

Function 

Fri 25th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Tavistock (H)

11:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Fri 25th

Ladies 

Presidents v Churston (A)

14:00 to 15:00

Ladies 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Open 

Riviera Stableford and Riviera Cup Qualifier 2018

07:00 to 15:32

Open 

Sat 26th

Juniors 

Basil Steer Juniors (Staddon v Exeter)

17:08 to 17:24

Juniors 

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 27th

Mixed Open 

Savage Salver Mixed Greensomes Stableford Competition2018

11:00 to 13:56

Mixed Open 

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Bank Holiday 

Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday 

Mon 28th

None 

Last date for The 2nd Round of the Scratch to be played

None 

Mon 28th

Mixed Open 

Riviera Fourball Open 2018

07:00 to 16:04

Mixed Open 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - Medal/Centenary Cup/MMP3

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Tue 29th

Seniors 

Seniors v Staddon Heights (A)

11:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Juniors 

Junior Roll-Up

14:12 to 14:44

Juniors 

Thu 31st

Thu 31st

Mixed Open 

Riviera 3 Person Team Event 2018

07:00 to 17:00

Mixed Open