Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Social 

Book direct with caterer. Music from Jason Howard from 8.30pm

16.00 - 23.00

Social 

Fri 1st

Mixed Open 

Riviera Florida Scramble 2018

07:48 to 16:20

Mixed Open 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Function 

R Fothergill Private Function

Function 

Sat 2nd

SDL 

SDL v Churston (A)

11:00 to 12:00

SDL 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Palairet 

Palairet 2nd Round

Palairet 

Sun 3rd

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 3rd

B Team 

B Team v Downes Crediton (A)

10:00 to 11:00

B Team 

Sun 3rd

Society 

G4S Golf Society

10:04 to 10:28

Society 

Sun 3rd

Mixed 

Mixed v East Devon (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed 

Sun 3rd

Juniors 

Junior Roll-Up

12:28 to 13:00

Juniors 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Seniors 

Seniors Bowmaker

08:28 to 11:00

Seniors 

Mon 4th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Tavistock (A)

12:15 to 13:15

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Tue 5th

B Team 

B Team v Police (H)

15:32 to 16:12

B Team 

Wed 6th

 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies Killard Levy

09:32 to 09:56

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 7th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies Roll Up

10:04 to 10:12

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 7th

Seniors 

Seniors v Stover (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Seniors 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Seniors 

Seniors v Dartmouth (H) (Rearranged)

11:00 to 12:04

Seniors 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Mens 

Chatton Cup (Stableford)

06:52 to 16:04

Mens 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 10th

Mixed 

John Price Mixed Trophy

10:44 to 12:04

Mixed 

Sun 10th

Juniors 

Junior Roll-Up

12:28 to 12:52

Juniors 

Sun 10th

Juniors 

Junior Centenary Cup

13:00 to 13:16

Juniors 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Seniors 

Alan Dale Seniors Trophy

08:04 to 11:24

Seniors 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - Eg Medal/MMP4/Millennium Cup

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Tue 12th

Seniors 

Seniors v Dartmouth (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Seniors 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Mens 

Mid Month Stableford

08:04 to 10:36

Mens 

Wed 13th

Mens 

Mid Month Stableford

11:16 to 13:32

Mens 

Wed 13th

Mens 

Mid Month Stableford

15:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Ladies Seniors 

Torquay Past Ladies Captains Spring Meeting

09:24 to 10:04

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 14th

Seniors 

Seniors v Exeter (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Seniors 

Thu 14th

Society 

Simon Prior Golf Society

12:44 to 13:16

Society 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Society 

Wales and West Utilities Golf Society

Regional Champs - Provisional

10:28 to 12:04

Society 

Fri 15th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Churston (A)

14:00 to 15:00

Ladies 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

SDL 

SDL v Dainton (H)

12:28 to 13:24

SDL 

Sat 16th

B Team 

B Team v Dainton (A)

13:00 to 14:00

B Team 

Sat 16th

Juniors 

Junior Captain's Drive-In

17:00 to 17:24

Juniors 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

General 

Father's Day

General 

Sun 17th

Ladies 

Alternate day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 17th

Junior Open 

Devon Junior Team Championship

Entry through Devon Golf

10:04 to 13:32

Junior Open 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

None 

Last date for Round 3 of the Atlantics/Vets to be played

None 

Mon 18th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Stover (H)

10:52 to 11:56

Ladies Seniors 

Mon 18th

Seniors 

Seniors v Honiton (A)

11:30 to 12:30

Seniors 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

None 

Lions Club Function

19.00-23.00

None 

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - Crocus Qualifier/Ping Qualifier

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Seniors 

Emerton Court v East Devon

12:12 to 13:00

Seniors 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Ladies Open 

Ladies 3 Ball Texas Scramble

10:04 to 14:28

Ladies Open 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors v Churston (A)

10:45 to 12:00

Seniors 

Fri 22nd

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Dainton (H)

11:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Fri 22nd

Society 

John Holloway Golf Society

13:00 to 13:32

Society 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Centenary Cup (Medal)

07:00 to 16:04

Mens 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Open 

Riviera Championships & Victory Cup

07:00 to 10:36

Open 

Sun 24th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

11:00 to 11:16

Ladies 

Sun 24th

Open 

Riviera Championships & Victory Cups

11:48 to 15:24

Open 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

None 

Last date for Round 3 of the Directors/Raf to be Played

None 

Mon 25th

Seniors 

Seniors v Bigbury (A)

11:50 to 12:50

Seniors 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Function 

Ladies Fashion Show

19.00- 23.00

Function 

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - Medal/Nicholls Cup/Parry Trophy

09:00 to 12:28

Ladies 

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Social 

Barbecue Social Evening

18.00 - 21.00

Social 

Wed 27th

Mixed 

Fourball Barbecue

15:00 to 17:24

Mixed 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Mens 

Captains' Away Day 1

Mens 

Thu 28th

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Churston (A)

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Thu 28th

Seniors 

Seniors v Crediton (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Seniors 

Thu 28th

Palairet 

Stover Palairet Practice

17:00 to 17:16

Palairet 

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Mens 

Captains' Away Day 2

Mens 

Fri 29th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Teignmouth (H)

11:00 to 12:20

Ladies 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Jubilee Cup (Medal )

07:00 to 16:04

Mens