Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Function 

Seniors & Partners Dinner

19.00 - 23.00

Function 

Fri 1st

Society 

Joey Woodham Golf Society

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Mens 

Gilley Cup (medal)

07:00 to 15:00

Mens 

Sat 2nd

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

15:08 to 15:24

Ladies 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

None 

Palairet First Round

None 

Sun 3rd

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 3rd

B Team 

B Team v Wrangaton (H)

10:04 to 10:52

B Team 

Sun 3rd

Society 

Golf Society

13:00 to 13:32

Society 

Sun 3rd

Juniors 

Junior Rosebowl

14:04 to 14:36

Juniors 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Ladies 

Presidents v Ilfracombe (H)

12:12 to 13:24

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09:00 to 12:04

Ladies 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Mens 

May Monthly Stableford Competition

08:04 to 10:36

Mens 

Wed 6th

Mens 

May Monthly Stableford Competition

11:16 to 13:32

Mens 

Wed 6th

Mens 

May Monthly Stableford Competition

15:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies Open 

Ladies 3 Ball Team Open 2020

LadiesOpen3BallTeamEvent2020-05-07.pdf

Ladies 3 Ball Team Open entry form 07 05 20.pdf

09:56 to 14:36

Ladies Open 

Thu 7th

Seniors 

Seniors v Okehampton (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Seniors 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Bank Holiday 

Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday 

Fri 8th

Mixed 

VE Day Fun Competition

08:04 to 14:04

Mixed 

Fri 8th

Social 

Club Night Social

19:00 to 23:00

Social 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

SDL 

SDL v Dainton (H)

12:28 to 13:32

SDL 

Sat 9th

B Team 

B Team v Dainton (A)

13:00 to 14:00

B Team 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 10th

Mixed 

Mixed v East Devon (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Mixed 

Sun 10th

Juniors 

Junior Sunday League

14:04 to 14:36

Juniors 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

General 

Last Date of Round 1 of Atlantics & Vets to be played

Summer Knockouts Schedule 2020.pdf

knockout competition entry instructions poster 2020.pdf

General 

Mon 11th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Thurlestone(H)

First Tee 11.16am

11:00 to 12:12

Ladies Seniors 

Mon 11th

Ladies 

Still Cup v RND (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - Express & Echo/Coronation Fours

09:00 to 12:04

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Mens 

May Monthly Medal Competition

08:28 to 10:36

Mens 

Wed 13th

Mens 

May Monthly Medal Competition

11:16 to 13:32

Mens 

Wed 13th

Ladies 

Presidents v Holsworthy (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Mens 

May Monthly Medal Competition

15:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Seniors 

Seniors v Thurlestone (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Seniors 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Function 

Linden Homes

08:04 to 12:52

Function 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

SDL 

SDL v Churston (A)

12:24 to 13:24

SDL 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

B Team 

B Team v Churston (H)

10:04 to 10:52

B Team 

Sun 17th

Mixed 

Married Couple & Others Mixed Competition

11:08 to 13:00

Mixed 

Sun 17th

Function 

Celia Marshall Private Function (prov)

17:30 to 19:30

Function 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

General 

Last Date of Round 1 of RAF & Directors to be played

Summer Knockouts Schedule 2020.pdf

knockout competition entry instructions poster 2020.pdf

General 

Mon 18th

Society 

China Fleet Golf Society

10:04 to 10:36

Society 

Mon 18th

Society 

Cirencester Seniors Golf Society

13:00 to 13:08

Society 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies Open 

Ladies Day - Invitation

09:00 to 13:00

Ladies Open 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Social 

Barbecue Social

18.00 - 21.00

Social 

Wed 20th

Society 

Golf Society

11:00 to 11:32

Society 

Wed 20th

Mixed 

Wednesday Fourball Barbecue

15:00 to 17:32

Mixed 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Bovey (A)

10:30 to 11:30

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 21st

Seniors 

Seniors v Dartmouth (H)

11:24 to 12:20

Seniors 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Function 

Past Captains Spring Dinner

19.30 -23.00

Function 

Fri 22nd

Society 

Golf Society

11:00 to 11:16

Society 

Fri 22nd

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Churston (A)

11:30 to 12:30

Ladies 

Fri 22nd

Mens 

Peter Douglas Past Captains Trophy

13:56 to 15:00

Mens 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Riviera Qualifier (Medal)

07:00 to 16:04

Mens 

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Centenary Cup (Medal)

07:00 to 16:04

Mens 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Open 

Riviera Championships & Victory Cups

Riviera Championship Poster 2020.pdf

Riviera Championship Entry Form 2020.pdf

07:00 to 10:44

Open 

Sun 24th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

10:52 to 11:08

Ladies 

Sun 24th

Open 

Riviera Championships & Victory Cups

11:32 to 15:16

Open 

Sun 24th

Mixed 

Mixed v Dainton (A)

Date Changed 11th October 

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Bank Holiday 

Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday 

Mon 25th

Mixed Open 

Riviera Fourball

Riviera Fourball Poster 2020.pdf

Fourball entry form 2020.pdf

07:00 to 15:00

Mixed Open 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - EG Medal/MMP 3/Riviera Cup Qualifier

09:00 to 12:04

Ladies 

Tue 26th

Seniors 

Seniors v Staddon Heights (A)

11:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Mixed Open 

Riviera 3 Person Team Event

3 Person team Event entry form 2020.pdf

3 Person team Event Poster 2020.pdf

07:00 to 15:00

Mixed Open 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Mixed Open 

Torquay Pro Am

08:04 to 14:36

Mixed Open 

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Seniors 

Seniors South Devon League @Thurlestone

Seniors 

Fri 29th

Social Mixed Open 

Riviera Florida Scramble & Barbecue Social

Florida Scramble Event Poster 2020.pdf

4 Florida Scramble entry form 2020.pdf

07:00 to 15:30

Social Mixed Open 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Captain's Cup (Stableford)

07:00 to 15:00

Mens 

Sat 30th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

15:08 to 15:24

Ladies 

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Mixed Open 

Savage Salver Mixed Greensomes Stableford

Savage Salver Event Poster 2020.pdf

Savage Salver Entry Form 2020.pdf

11:00 to 14:36

Mixed Open