Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Thu 1st

Thu 1st

Seniors Open 

Evening Bridge

19.00 - 22.00

Seniors Open 

Thu 1st

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies Roll up Competition

09:32 to 10:04

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 1st

Seniors 

Seniors v ROW

11:00 to 13:32

Seniors 

Fri 2nd

Fri 2nd

Function 

Linden Homes

08:04 to 12:52

Function 

Sat 3rd

Sat 3rd

None SDL 

SDL Presentation day at Dainton

None SDL 

Sun 4th

Sun 4th

Mixed 

MUMPS Mixed competition

10:12 to 12:04

Mixed 

Mon 5th

Mon 5th

Seniors 

English Senior Men's County Finals

Course Closed All day

07:24 to 14:36

Seniors 

Tue 6th

Tue 6th

Seniors 

English Senior Men's County Finals

Course Closed All day

07:32 to 14:36

Seniors 

Wed 7th

Wed 7th

Seniors 

English Senior Men's County Finals

Course Closed All day

07:24 to 14:28

Seniors 

Thu 8th

Thu 8th

Social 

Evening Bridge

19.00 - 22.00

Social 

Thu 8th

Seniors 

English Senior Men's County Finals

Course Closed All day

07:32 to 14:36

Seniors 

Fri 9th

 

Sat 10th

 

Sun 11th

Sun 11th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Mon 12th

 

Tue 13th

Tue 13th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - EG & Final Medal/MMP8/Winter K/O Q

09:00 to 12:04

Ladies 

Wed 14th

Wed 14th

Mens 

October Monthly Stableford Competition

08:04 to 13:00

Mens 

Thu 15th

Thu 15th

Social 

Evening Bridge

19.00 - 22.00

Social 

Fri 16th

Fri 16th

Society 

Golf Society

11:00 to 12:44

Society 

Sat 17th

Sat 17th

Mens 

A v B Jim Bell Memorial trophy

12:28 to 14:04

Mens 

Sun 18th

Sun 18th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:32 to 09:48

Ladies 

Sun 18th

Mixed 

Teapot Mixed Competition

10:12 to 12:04

Mixed 

Mon 19th

 

Tue 20th

Tue 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09:00 to 12:04

Ladies 

Wed 21st

 

Thu 22nd

Thu 22nd

Social 

Evening Bridge

19.00 - 22.00

Social 

Thu 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors Mid Month Competition

08:36 to 10:28

Seniors 

Fri 23rd

Fri 23rd

Social 

Club Night Social

19:00 to 23:00

Social 

Sat 24th

Sat 24th

Mens 

Individual Turkey Trot 1

07:56 to 13:32

Mens 

Sun 25th

Sun 25th

Mens 

Individual Turkey Trot 2

07:40 to 09:40

Mens 

Sun 25th

Mixed 

Mixed v Stover (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed 

Mon 26th

 

Tue 27th

Tue 27th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - White Team Trophy

09:00 to 12:04

Ladies 

Wed 28th

Wed 28th

Mens 

October Monthly Medal Competition

08:28 to 13:00

Mens 

Thu 29th

Thu 29th

Social 

Evening Bridge

19.00 - 22.00

Social 

Fri 30th

 

Sat 31st

Sat 31st

Mens 

Willes Little Qualifier

07:32 to 13:08

Mens