Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Team Teas Match

11:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

SDL 

SDL Presentation Day @ Torquay

CANCELLED

11:00 to 13:00

SDL 

Sat 2nd

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

13:10 to 13:20

Ladies 

Sat 2nd

Social 

Geoff's 65th Birthday !!!

19:00

Social 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Mixed 

MUMPS Mixed Competition

09:30 to 12:30

Mixed 

Mon 4th

 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - EG & Final Medal/MMP 8/ Winter KO Q

09:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Mens 

October Monthly Stableford Competition

07:20 to 14:40

Mens 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies Competition

09:30 to 10:10

Ladies Seniors 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Mens 

Birmingham Cup (PROV)

Mens 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Mens 

Birmingham Cup Prov

Mens 

Sat 9th

Mens B Team SDL 

Jim Bell Memorial Trophy A v B Team

12:30 to 14:10

Mens B Team SDL 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:30 to 09:40

Ladies 

Mon 11th

 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Wed 13th

 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Society 

Pin High Golf Society

10:30 to 12:20

Society 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Society 

Golf Society

11:00 to 12:50

Society 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

13:10 to 13:20

Ladies 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Mixed 

Tea Pot Mixed Competition

09:30 to 12:30

Mixed 

Mon 18th

 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - White Team Trophy

09:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Mens 

October Monthly Medal Competition

07:50 to 14:10

Mens 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Society 

Colin Holmes Golf Society

13:20 to 14:00

Society 

Fri 22nd

 

Sat 23rd

 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Mixed 

Mixed v Stover (A)

Mixed 

Sun 24th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:30 to 09:40

Ladies 

Mon 25th

 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

Wed 27th

 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Seniors 

Seniors Mid Month Competition

08:30 to 10:30

Seniors 

Fri 29th

 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Willes Little Qualifier Winter Knockout

08:00 to 13:50

Mens 

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:30 to 09:40

Ladies