Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:30 to 09:39

Ladies 

Sun 1st

B Team 

B Team v Wrangaton (H)

10:06 to 11:00

B Team 

Sun 1st

General 

Palairet First Round (Prov)

12:39 to 13:51

General 

Sun 1st

Juniors 

Junior Rosebowl

14:00 to 14:36

Juniors 

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Bank Holiday 

May Bank Holiday - Office Closed

Bank Holiday 

Mon 2nd

Ladies Mens 

Early Bird Texas Scramble

07:30 to 11:00

Ladies Mens 

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies - County Stableford

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Mens 

Wednesday Stableford Competition

08:00 to 12:30
14:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Ladies Open 

Ladies 3 Ball Team Open

09:30 to 14:00

Ladies Open 

Thu 5th

Seniors 

Seniors v Okehampton (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Seniors 

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Society 

Matt Abbott Golf Society

11:27 to 12:03

Society 

Fri 6th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Thurlestone (A)

12:00

Ladies Seniors 

Fri 6th

Seniors Function 

Seniors & Partners Dinner

19:00 to 23:00

Seniors Function 

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

B Team 

B Team v Teignmouth (A)

11:00

B Team 

Sat 7th

SDL 

SDL v Teignmouth (H)

12:30 to 13:24

SDL 

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Mixed 

Mixed v East Devon (A) - confirmed

Mixed 

Sun 8th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:30 to 09:39

Ladies 

Sun 8th

Juniors 

Junior Sunday League

14:00 to 14:36

Juniors 

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Warren (H)

11:00 to 11:54

Ladies Seniors 

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Ladies 

Ladies - Club Foursomes/Express & Echo/Coronation Fours

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 11th

 

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Seniors 

Seniors v Thurlestone (H)

11:00 to 12:03

Seniors 

Thu 12th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Tavistock (H) - confirmed

12:48 to 14:18

Ladies 

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Social 

Club Night Social

19:00

Social 

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

SDL 

SDL v Warren (A)

11:00

SDL 

Sat 14th

B Team 

B Team v Warren (H)

14:27 to 15:21

B Team 

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:30 to 09:39

Ladies 

Sun 15th

Society 

China Fleet Golf Society

10:06 to 10:42

Society 

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Bovey Tracey (A)

10:30

Ladies 

Mon 16th

Ladies 

Presidents v Yelverton (A) - confirmed

12:00

Ladies 

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Ladies 

Ladies - Invitation Day

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Mens 

Wednesday Medal Competition

08:00 to 12:30
14:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Seniors 

Seniors v Dartmouth (H)

11:00 to 12:03

Seniors 

Thu 19th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Saunton (H) - confirmed

12:48 to 14:18

Ladies 

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Bovey (H)

11:00 to 11:54

Ladies Seniors 

Fri 20th

Seniors Mens 

Past Captain's Pete Douglas Trophy

14:00 to 14:36

Seniors Mens 

Fri 20th

Function 

Past Captain's Spring Dinner

19:30 to 23:00

Function 

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Mens 

Captain's Cup (Stableford)

07:03 to 15:03

Mens 

Sat 21st

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

15:12 to 15:21

Ladies 

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Mixed 

Married Couples & Others Mixed Competition

10:15 to 12:48

Mixed 

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Bovey Tracey (H)

13:15 to 14:45

Ladies 

Mon 23rd

Ladies 

Presidents v Teignmouth (A)

13:30

Ladies 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Ladies 

Ladies - EG Medal/ MMP3/ Riviera Q

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Tue 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Staddon (A)

11:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Society 

Quiet on the Western Front GS

09:21 to 09:48

Society 

Wed 25th

Mixed 

Wednesday Fourball Barbecue

15:03 to 17:27

Mixed 

Wed 25th

Social 

Barbecue Social

18:00 to 21:00

Social 

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Ladies Function 

Past Ladies Captains Spring Meeting

09:30 to 10:06

Ladies Function 

Thu 26th

Society 

Andrew Jenkins Golf Society

11:00 to 11:27

Society 

Thu 26th

None 

Rowcroft Hospice Fundraiser

13:06 to 14:45

None 

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

Seniors 

Seniors SDL @ Thurlestone

Seniors 

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Mens 

Riviera Qualifier (Medal)

07:06 to 15:03

Mens 

Sat 28th

Mens 

Centenary's Cup (Medal)

07:06 to 15:03

Mens 

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Mixed 

Mixed v Churston (A) - confirmed

Mixed 

Sun 29th

Open Mens 

Riviera Championships & Victory Cups

07:06 to 10:06
11:18 to 14:18

Open Mens 

Sun 29th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

14:27 to 14:36

Ladies 

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Bank Holiday 

Whitsun Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday 

Mon 30th

Mixed Open 

Riviera Fourball

08:00 to 15:03

Mixed Open 

Tue 31st

Tue 31st

Ladies 

Ladies - County Stableford

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies