Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Seniors 

Seniors v Crediton (A)

Seniors 

Fri 1st

Ladies 

Presidents v Tavistock (A)

Ladies 

Fri 1st

Mens 

Captain's Away Day

Mens 

Fri 1st

Function 

Celebration of Life

12:00 to 15:00

Function 

Fri 1st

Juniors 

Junior Sessions

17:27 to 18:39

Juniors 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

SDL 

SDL v Churston (A)

11:00 to 12:00

SDL 

Sat 2nd

B Team 

B Team v Churston (H)

13:33 to 14:27

B Team 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Society 

G4S Golf Society

09:39 to 09:57

Society 

Sun 3rd

Mixed 

Mixed v Churston (H) - confirmed

11:00 to 12:21

Mixed 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Churston (A)

13:00

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Seniors 

Seniors v Dainton (A)

Seniors 

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies - Medal / Jubilee Cup / Pimms Afternoon

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Mens 

Wednesday Stableford Competition

08:00 to 12:30
14:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies 

Lady Captain's Away Days

Ladies 

Thu 7th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies Competition

09:30 to 09:57

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 7th

Society 

South Devon Golf Society

10:33 to 11:18

Society 

Thu 7th

Society 

Nick Miles Golf Society

13:06 to 13:24

Society 

Thu 7th

None 

Wake - Relph

16:00

None 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Ladies 

Lady Captain's Away Days

Ladies 

Fri 8th

Juniors 

Junior Sessions

17:27 to 18:39

Juniors 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Mens 

Millennium Cup (Medal)

07:06 to 15:03

Mens 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Exeter (A) - confirmed

13:00

Ladies 

Sun 10th

B Team 

B Team v Bigbury (H)

11:00 to 11:54

B Team 

Sun 10th

Junior Open 

Junior South Devon League

13:06 to 15:30

Junior Open 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Ladies Seniors 

Seniors Ladies v Exeter (H)

11:00 to 11:27

Ladies Seniors 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Seniors 

Seniors v Dartmouth (A)

Seniors 

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies - EG Medal/Pascoe 1/MMP 5

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Ladies 

Still Cup v Saunton (A) - confirmed

13:00

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Mens Ladies Mixed Social 

Wednesday Roll-up Competition

15:00 to 17:30

Mens Ladies Mixed Social 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Seniors Open 

Seniors Open

Seniors Open Fourball Poster and Entry Form 14 07 22.pdf

Seniors Open Start Sheet 14 07 22.pdf

07:51 to 15:03

Seniors Open 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Seniors 

Seniors v Teign Valley (H)

11:00 to 12:03

Seniors 

Fri 15th

Ladies 

Sheelah Creasy v Churston (H)

12:48 to 14:18

Ladies 

Fri 15th

Juniors 

Junior Sessions

17:27 to 18:39

Juniors 

Fri 15th

Social 

Captains's Dinner

19:00

Social 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

SDL 

SDL v Stover (A)

11:00 to 12:00

SDL 

Sat 16th

B Team 

B Team v Stover (H)

14:27 to 15:21

B Team 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Mens 

Gold & Silver Medals

06:48

06:48 to 14:54

Mens 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Seniors 

Seniors v Bigbury (H)

11:00 to 12:03

Seniors 

Mon 18th

Ladies 

Presidents v Yelverton (H)

12:48 to 14:18

Ladies 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Ladies - Medal/Pascoe 2

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Mens 

Wednesday Medal Competition

08:00 to 12:30
14:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Churston (H)

11:00 to 11:54

Ladies Seniors 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Juniors 

Junior Sessions

17:27 to 18:39

Juniors 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Ladies Mens 

Junior Fundraiser Day

07:06 to 15:03

Ladies Mens 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Mixed 

Robinson Cup Mixed Competition

10:33 to 12:48

Mixed 

Sun 24th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

14:00 to 15:03

Juniors 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Seniors 

Seniors SDL @ Teignmouth

Seniors 

Mon 25th

Seniors 

Seniors v Yelverton (H)

11:00 to 12:03

Seniors 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Seniors 

Seniors v Tiverton (A)

Seniors 

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies - County Stableford

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Mixed 

Wednesday Fourball Barbecue

15:03 to 17:27

Mixed 

Wed 27th

Social 

Barbecue Social

18:00 to 21:00

Social 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Seniors 

Senior Captain's Charity Day

08:00 to 12:03

Seniors 

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Juniors 

Junior Sessions

17:27 to 18:39

Juniors 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

B Team 

B Team v Warren (A)

11:00 to 12:00

B Team 

Sat 30th

SDL 

SDL v Warren (H)

12:30 to 13:24

SDL 

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Open Juniors 

Junior Open

11:00 to 14:00

Open Juniors