Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies - Medal / Captain's Rose Bowl

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Seniors 

Seniors v Tavistock (A)

Seniors 

Wed 3rd

Mens 

Wednesday Stableford Competition

08:00 to 12:30
14:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies Competition

09:30 to 10:24

Ladies Seniors 

Thu 4th

Seniors 

Seniors v Tavistock (A)

11:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

Thu 4th

General 

SW GCMA V Cornwall Captains

12:57 to 13:42

General 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Seniors 

Seniors v Staddon Heights (H)

11:00 to 12:03

Seniors 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Open 

Torbay Cup (H)

Open 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Open 

Torbay Cup (H)

Open 

Sun 7th

Mixed 

Mixed v Dainton (A)

12:00

Mixed 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Seniors SDL 

Seniors SDL @ Exeter

Seniors SDL 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Ladies - Captain's Day

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Seniors 

Seniors v Crediton (A)

Seniors 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Ladies Open 

Ladies 4 Ball Team Open

09:30 to 14:00

Ladies Open 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Social 

Caribbean Social Night

19:00

Social 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

Easterbrook Cup (Medal)

08:00 to 15:03

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

B Team 

B Team v Wrangaton (A)

10:00

B Team 

Sun 14th

Mixed 

John Price Mixed Trophy

10:15 to 12:48

Mixed 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

General 

Maintenance Week

General 

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors v Bigbury (A)

Seniors 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

General 

Maintenance Week

General 

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Ladies - Team Competition

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

General 

Maintenance Week

General 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

General 

Maintenance Week

General 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

General 

Maintenance Week

General 

Fri 19th

Seniors 

Seniors v Teign Valley (A)

Seniors 

Fri 19th

B Team 

B Team v Tiverton (A)

14:00

B Team 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Open 

3 Man Team Event

07:03 to 15:03

Open 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

Ladies 

Sun 21st

Mixed 

Mixed v Warren (A)

Mixed 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Seniors SDL 

Seniors SDl @ Dainton

Seniors SDL 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies - County & Final Stableford

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Mens 

Wednesday Medal Competition

08:00 to 12:30
14:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Mens Ladies 

Pro-Am 2022

08:27 to 14:18

Mens Ladies 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Ladies Seniors 

Senior Ladies v Exminster (Away)

12:00

Ladies Seniors 

Fri 26th

B Team 

B Team v Tiverton (H)

14:00 to 14:54

B Team 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens 

Jubilee Cup (Medal)

08:00 to 15:03

Mens 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Ladies 

Alternate Day Ladies

09:30 to 09:39

Ladies 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Bank Holiday 

Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies - EG Medal/MMP6/Nicholls Cup/Parry Trophy/Murray-Brown Trophy

09:03 to 12:03

Ladies 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Mixed 

Wednesday Fourball Barbecue

15:03 to 17:27

Mixed 

Wed 31st

Social 

Barbecue Social

18:00 to 21:00

Social